Provision of skills programmes

Successful bidder

Bidder name Tender Description Tender No. B-BBEE Points Points Awarded
Collective Brains Academy t/a CBA and FAISIT Joint Venture Provision of skills programmes INPROJ000034 ---- 0

Participants

Participant name Participants contact details
As per Details.

Name of unsuccessful bidder (s)

Points claimed

Contract price (if applicable)

Directors names

Octomate

10

n/a

Simphiwe Elizabeth Ndaba

Abbot Pfukwa

CTU Training Solutions Corporate

10

n/a

Ronald Meeske, Etienne Joubert, Noel Ndhlovu, Dawn Ngcobo

Gobela Consulting

8

n/a

Coxweu Mavhandu

Gijima Holdings (Pty)Ltd

9

n/a

Robert Wellington Gumede, Eileen Ann Wilton, Moses Maphumuzana Nxumalo, Malcolm Macdonald, Jacobus Carolus Lodewiekus van der Walt, Ashwin Hirjee Trikamjee, Mark Herbert Raymond Bussin, Sindiswa

Masifunde Training Centre (Pty) Ltd

9

n/a

Kershen Pillay, Terrisha Jainarain, Paul Schofield

Vuthlari Marketing Consulting

0 (submitted expired BBBEE certificate)

n/a

Selby Kulani Nghomani

Mkoneni Consulting (Pty) Ltd

8

n/a

Lindiwe Beauty Masombuka, Thandi Masombuka

BRC Solution CC

5

n/a

Beatrix Johanna Roodt

I-Findi Customer Solutions

0 (did not attach BBBEE certificate)

n/a

Staan Lauber, Fariba Bowen

Pendula Trainers Pty Ltd

9

 

n/a

Elmien De Kock, Thembi Sylvia Dakile, Dayanand Bramdaw

Hospitality Professionals SA Pty Ltd t/s Proserv SA

9

n/a

John King, Asher Bohbot, Patrick Hilkema, Bart Bender

De Vries Management & Training Services

8

n/a

Roy De Vrie, Martjorie De Vries, Karin De Vries, Emile De Vries

Nomagwanishe Investments cc TV Modika Consulting and Projects

0 ( did not submit consolidated BBBEE certificate)

n/a

Phukubye Ronald Ntsoane, Mahlatse Oscra Mailula

Boland College

9

n/a

Mr Jandre Bakker, Ms David Keith, Mr Harlan Courtenay Alva Cloete, Dr Gcwalisile Cynthia, Ms Theodora Sindiswa Lingela, Dr Llewellyn Lloyd MacDodds MacMaster, Ms Nokuzuka Matolengwe, Ms Corrie Myburgh, Mr Andre Olivier, Mr Brian Phike, Mr Vaughan Roger Frank Pieterse, Mr Danny Plaatjies, Dr Christa Leonie Van Louw, Mr Roshan Vermeulen, Mr Mveleli Damade

Executive People Development Solutions Pty Ltd

5

n/a

Luana Pallini

MND Training & Projects

8

n/a

Mogano Lydia, Dosreis Nelson

Ayoba Technologies

8

n/a

Nomaxabiso Klaas, Archibald Sikhumbuzo Hlongwa

Gurandbult Management Development

8

n/a

Andries Lesetsa Mokwele

Kairos Training College

8

n/a

Charlene Annline Abrahams

African Union Skills Development Pty Ltd

8

n/a

Jay Ramnundlall, Mohini Ramnundlall, Moonilall Kooblal, Sholina Durga, Rakesh Jugernath

ZJ Africa Learn Pty Ltd

8

n/a

Zimkhita Jamjam

Titan Trade Technologies

10

n/a

Norman J Hlakudi

Nomagwanishe Investments

8

n/a

Phukubye Ronald Ntsoane,