INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT SERVICES

Successful bidder

Bidder name Tender Description Tender No. B-BBEE Points Points Awarded
Aptronics (Pty) Ltd INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT SERVICES FSB2015/021 --- 90.00

Participants

Participant name Participants contact details
As per details.

Name of unsuccessful bidder (s)

Points claimed

Contract price (if applicable)

Directors names

Sizwe Africa IT Group (Pty) Ltd

63.12

R35 857 053.72

Hanno Van Dyk

Sagie Naidoo

Stephen Naude

Sibongile Radebe

Minderd Spelstra

Vukile Mehana

Davin Kan

Simang Manzini

Bytes Systems Integration a div of Altron TMT (Pty) Ltd

45.41

R40 902 371.00

Craig Venter

Peter Russel

Willem Oosthuysen

Datacentrix (Pty) Ltd

72.08

R33 304 518.60

Ahmed Mohamed

Elizabeth Naidoo

BT Enterprise Technology cc

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Mokeke Tsolo

Malebabo Sakoane

Mediro Belay Managed Services (Pty) Ltd

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Johannes Groeneveld

John Ramatsui

Ikando cc t/a IT Master

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Lea Matlala

Ina Venter

Xon Systems (Pty) Ltd

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Israel Skosana

Jan  Coetzee

Bart Van Buynder

Makhuparetsa Nyama

Charl Coetzee

Daphne  Motsepe

Nambiti Technologies (Pty) Ltd

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Kevin Paul

Theresea Paul

Odirile IT Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Jeremia Mashinini

Solomon Mathete

Ciber Information International (Pty) Ltd

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

David Ganyane

Lindo Molopane

First Technology National (Pty) Ltd

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Arnold Sharp

Excubed Consulting (Pty) Ltd

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Donavan Sauls

Galix Networking (Pty) Ltd

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Catherine Boys

Raeford Liebenberg

Simeonov Tassev

T-Systems South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Aneshree Naidoo

Emily Sethusha

Patience Simelana

Gert Schoonbee

Johanesi Musiyiwa

Georg Heil

Mardia Van Der Walt

Super Harder Trading Enterprise cc

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Doctor Magula

LPF Business Enterprise cc

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Bidder did not pass functionality stage

Lesego Fredman