FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY AWARNESS CAMPAIGN IN HEAD OFFICE INCLUDING THE ELEVEN (11) REGIONAL OFFICES.

Successful bidder

Bidder name Tender Description Tender No. B-BBEE Points Points Awarded
STAGEFRIGHT COM EVENTS AND PROMOS AND PROD CC FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY AWARNESS CAMPAIGN IN HEAD OFFICE INCLUDING THE ELEVEN (11) REGIONAL OFFICES. HP15/075 ----- Level 1

Participants

Participant name Participants contact details
As per details.

Name of unsuccessful bidder (s)

Points claimed

Contract price (if applicable)

Directors names

HSE MATTERS (PTY)LTD

LEVEL 1

R13,434,863.10

1.       LIESL ANN ESAU

SPLENDID MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

LEVEL 1

R4,056,452.99

1.       ZAMASWAZI NOKUTHULA PHAKATHI

MUHLURI CONSULTANTS

LEVEL 3

R2,443,870.00

1.       CLIVE SITHILIFU MACHUMELE

2.       ELDORAH TINYIKO SHIKWAMBANI

ASHREQ (PTY)LTD

0

R4,874,332.20

1.       JAMES RONALD GEERINGH

2.       BAREND DANIEL DE BEER

VAAL GROUP OF COMPANIES

0

R2,118,407.50

1.       JOSIAS JONAS KELE

ARAB TWINS TRADING t/a ARABZ SHEQ CONSULTING SERVICES

LEVEL 3

R2,134,564.50

1.       ARABIA MMAKOTO MOGOBOYA

DEKRA

0

R3,359,044.20

1.       CORNELIUS ABRAHAM SMIT

2.       MARK PHILIP DANIEL THOMA

3.       MICHAEL CHRISTIAAN ZEEMAN

4.       HANS LOTHAIR WEIHOFEN

5.       GARTH HOWARD JOHNSON

ISIPHO SEMPILO

LEVEL 1

R1,240,850.00

1.       DAVID SEKAKAFO SELESHO

2.       BUSISIWE MIRRIAM SELESHO

BAAGISANE INVESTMENTS t/a BAAGISANE

0

R2,669,577.90

1.       MAVHUNGA FAMILY TRUST

2.       MARESTING TRUST

NHLUPHO BUSINESS OPT SOL & VALA NGEBHETSHU JV

0

NO PRICE OFFER

1.       MATTHEW MNCUBE

2.       MAXIAN NKOMPILO

NVT COMMUNICATIONS

LEVEL 1

R2,889,989.30

1.       RAMSELA FLORENCE MABOBO

NOSA (PTY)LTD

0

R3,261,480.04

1.       DUNCAN STUART EBDEN CARLISTE

2.       JUSTIN RICHARD HOBDAY

3.       ROLAND CYRIL EDWARD GLASS

4.       NOMATHEMBU VIRTUE  SITYO

5.       IAN AREGERY MORRIS

6.       RUSSEL BRYAN DICK

SEMILLA HOUSE (PTY0LTD

0

R2,674,325.00

1.       OBAKENG MODIKOE

2.       THABANG MAHLATSI

SHEM CONSULTING AND TRAINING (PTY)LTD

LEVEL 1

R2,524,502.55

1.       DENZIL CHARLES FREDERICKS

2.       MAGEN FREDERICKS