APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.

Successful bidder

Bidder name Tender Description Tender No. B-BBEE Points Points Awarded
Altron TMT (Pty)Ltd APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. NRCS 015-2015/2016 -------- 78.40
AE Soft (Pty)Ltd APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. NRCS 015-2015/2016 ------- 65.20
3DR Holdings (Pty)Ltd APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. NRCS 015-2015/2016 --------- 65.60
Netpoint IT Solutions (Pty)Ltd APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. NRCS 015-2015/2016 ------- 63.20
Batsha IT Solutions CC APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. NRCS 015-2015/2016 --------- 67.20
Sage Computer Technologies (Pty)Ltd APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. NRCS 015-2015/2016 -------- 80.40

Participants

Participant name Participants contact details
As per details.
Name of unsuccessful bidder (s) Points claimed Contract price (if applicable) Directors names
1. Lesedi Corporate Technology
55.60
Mofokeng Michael Lekhakhi;Brett Sydney Frederick; Lange Marthinus Johannes;Olivier Vicky Priscilla;Steyn Luwellyn;Sandler Denis;Neville Stewart David;Reynecke
 
Charmaine
2. Megacross IT Solutions
59.20
Davhana Rendani
3. Maphosa Helman Trading & Projects
21.20
Maphosa Jabu Sylvester
4. Bagalaka Consulting Services
30.80
Semenya Majoko Alice
5. Ikando CC T/A IT Master
42.40
Pillay Emmanuel;Matlala Manosi Leah;Venter Ina
6. Nambiti Technologies (Pty)Ltd
N/A
Paul Kevin Glenthorn;Paul Theresa Pearl
7. National Internet Technologies
48.00
Mecuur Joseph Peter;Ploeger Jan Phillipus Herman;Morgan Jan
8. Thakgowa IT Solutions (Pty)Ltd
N/A
Motumo Machela Given
9. Excubed Consulting (Pty)Ltd
48.80
Lloyd And Viljoen;Sauls Dexter Donavan
10. Virtualize (Pty)Ltd
30.80
OosthuizenCornelius;Gunsuluza Zanele
11. Vertago Technologies (Pty)Ltd
39.60
Rabuthu Tebogo;Sedumedi Kgosietsile
12. Rinsima Consulting
20.00
Babane Dzunisane Onesmus
13. Boakong (Pty)Ltd
N/A
Maboa Kagiso Ontlotlile
14. Moagi Technologies CC
58.80
Moagi Sello Winston
15. Palmerton Cartridges
44.00
Mgojeni Ncebakazi Hombisa
16. MO2C IT Solutions
27.60
Modiselle Raphuti Mothusi
17. Kura Bahati Consulting Services
45.20
Kambula Phillipine Nompumelelo
18. Saya Setona (Pty)Ltd
49.60
Setona Moepi
19. Datacentrix (Pty)Ltd
28.00
Coetzee Johannes Hendrik; Naidoo Elizabeth; Mohamed Ahmed Syed;Landsberg Johannes Andries
20. MUZ Creations T/A Omni Africa
20.00
Mazhande Munyaradzi Xavier
21. Two Fold Consulting
38.00
Thoka Unathi Hendnorah;Thoka Nyiko Englishman
22. Spanet Technologies (Pty)Ltd
51.60
Mokwana Mmaranda Dinah;Okus Reuben Ogheneruemu
23. Vukani Technologies (Pty)Ltd
59.20
Maqubela Andile Templeton
24. Ginola Creations
36.00
Sikhosana Nokuthula Gloria;Sikhosana Doctor Given